skip navigation

2019 Practice Schedule

U6 Practice Schedule

It's finally here!  Check out the LPSC U6 Academy Training Groups & Schedule to find your child's group, day and time. Click the .PDF below to open it!

All trainings and games will be located at Hollywood Elementary.  Trainings begin August 5th and games begin August 17th.  Please arrive on-time for practices with your child ready to play and have fun!  Your child should bring water and a size 3 ball, cleats and shin guards! 

 
Uniforms are in stock and ready for purchase at Kombat Soccer.  Make sure you get the jersey for U6.  Check out Schuyler modeling our kit for you!

U8 through U19 Practice Schedule

Field Day Time Team Age Group Coach
Land Park North M / W 4:00 - 6:00 Rockets U10 Larry Rodenborn
Land Park North M / W 4:00 - 6:00 Bulldogs U10 Alita Rivas
Land Park North M / W 6:00 - 8:00 Mia Hamsters U10 Shawnda Grady
Land Park North M / W 6:00 - 8:00 Runnin Royals U10 Kate Leary
Land Park South M / W 4:00 - 6:00 Shooting Stars U10 Giavanni Sedda
Land Park South M / W 4:00 - 6:00 Pixies U10 Eric Stoll 
Land Park South M / W 6:00 - 8:00 ? U10 Kate Ortega
Land Park South M / W 6:00 - 8:00 Wolfpack U10 Oscar Garcia
Land Park North T / Th 4:00 - 6:00 SSA    
Land Park North T / Th 4:00 - 6:00 SSA    
Land Park North T / Th 6:00 - 8:00 SSA    
Land Park North T / Th 6:00 - 8:00 SSA    
Land Park South T / Th 4:00 - 6:00 Bears U10 John Parino
Land Park South T / Th 4:00 - 6:00 Wild Ponies U10 Chris Butterfield
Land Park South T / Th 6:00 - 8:00 Ladybugs U10 Joe Atkins
Land Park South T / Th 6:00 - 8:00 Kickin Unicorns U10 Megan Allred
Land Park Main M / W 4:00 - 6:00 Spartans U19 Matt Curlette
Land Park Main M / W 4:00 - 6:00 Purple Reign U12 Aaron Flores
Land Park Main M / W 6:00 - 8:00 Ultraviolets U19 Brian Grattidge
Land Park Main M / W 6:00 - 8:00 Killer Rabbits U16 Angus Chang
Land Park Main T / Th 6:00 - 8:00 Hurricanes U10 Mike Saab
Land Park Main T / Th 6:00 - 8:00 Badgers U10 Genti Droboniku
Land Park Main T / Th 6:00 - 8:00 Evolution U16 Sean Arrant
Cal Middle East M / W 4:00 - 6:00 Ninja Warriors U8 Jennifer Cass
Cal Middle East M / W 4:00 - 6:00 Killer Rabbits U10 David O'Toole
Cal Middle East M / W 6:00 - 8:00 Monster Fury U12 Chris Ore
Cal Middle East M / W 6:00 - 8:00 Pegasus U12 Alex Bohl
Cal Middle Main M / W 4:00 - 6:00 Thorns U12 Kristy Whiteman 
Cal Middle Main M / W 4:00 - 6:00 Timberwolves U12 Aaron McClatchy
Cal Middle Main M / W 6:00 - 8:00 FBGB U14 David Celeste
Cal Middle Main M / W 6:00 - 8:00 Narwals U14 Jason Story
Cal Middle East T / Th 4:00 - 6:00 Super Heroes U10 Evie Woodman
Cal Middle East T / Th 6:00 - 8:00 Purple Dragons U10 Scott Govenar
Cal Middle East T / Th 6:00 - 8:00 Dragons U12 Scott Govenar
Cal Middle Main T / Th 4:00 - 6:00 Purple Pandas U12  Matt Flynn
Cal Middle Main T / Th 6:00 - 8:00 Hornets U12 Darling Gonzales
Cal Middle Main T / Th 6:00 - 8:00 Crushers U14 Mike O'Brien
Sutterville 1A M / W 5:00 - 6:00 Purple Dragons U8 Francisco Cuellar
Sutterville 1B M / W 5:00 - 6:00 Rattlers U8 Tom Petterson
Sutterville 2A M / W 5:00 - 6:00 Dragons U8 David Stolcenberg
Sutterville 2B M / W 5:00 - 6:00 Roadrunners U8 Gus Martinez
Sutterville 1A M / W 6:00 - 7:00 Pirates U8 Peter Vlahos
Sutterville 1B M / W 6:00 - 7:00 Lions U8 Mike Cordano
Sutterville 2A M / W 6:00 - 7:00 Jackalopes U8 Jonathan Miller
Sutterville 2B M / W 6:00 - 7:00 Persisters U8 Scott Claremon
Sutterville 3A M / W 6:00 - 7:00 Flash U8 Chris Bing
Sutterville 3B M / W 6:00 - 7:00 Warriors U8 JeShon 
Sutterville 1A 6:00 - 7:00 Nueva Generacion Galaxy U8 Raul Carlos-Castillo
Sutterville 1A T / Th 5:00 - 6:00 Rolling Thunder U8 Catherine Heyer
Sutterville 1A T / Th 6:00 - 7:00 Purple Lady Bugs U8 Andie Patterson
Sutterville 1B T / Th 6:00 - 7:00 Ewoks U8 Joanna Hedrick
Sutterville 2A T / Th 6:00 - 7:00 Dukes U8 Ted Olson
Sutterville 2B T / Th 6:00 - 7:00 Mighty Butterflies U8 LeeAnn Danielson
Sutterville 3A T / Th 6:00 - 7:00 Ninjas U8 Carolyn Rowan
Sutterville 3B T / Th 6:00 - 7:00 ? U8 James Waller
Sutterville 1A Th 6:00 - 7:00 Nueva Generacion Galaxy U8 Raul Carlos-Castillo
Sierra II Park M / W 4:00 - 6:00 Jackrabbits U12 Ryann Miller
Sierra II Park M / W 4:00 - 6:00 Justice League U10 Matthew Lechowick
Sierra II Park M / W 6:00 - 8:00 Earthquakes U10 Al Porter
Sierra II Park M / W 6:00 - 8:00 Eagles U12 Guy Burdick
Sierra II Park T / Th 4:00 - 6:00 Sounders U14 Sucely Barrios
Sierra II Park T / Th 6:00 - 8:00 Pirates U14 Tim Madden
Sierra II Park T / Th 6:00 - 8:00 Rebel Alliance U12 Sam Lamb
LDV M / W / F 6:00 - 8:00 FRP U12 Dave Johnson
LDV M / W / F 6:00 - 8:00 Speed Demons U12 Dave Johnson
LDV T / Th 4:00 - 6:00 ? U8 Anothony Carillo
LDV T / Th 6:00 - 8:00 Grizzleys U12 David Petree
LDV T / Th 6:00 - 8:00 Wolverines U8 Guy Burdick