Website Manager

Land Park Soccer Club

Friendship, Excellence, and Fun!

GK Training-Land Park Main (Close to the Fairytale Town Fence)

WEDNESDAYS and THURSDAYS starting 9/15/2021!

Wednesdays:
U10 and U12 from 5 to 6 PM
U14 through U19 from 6:15 to 7:15 PM

Thursdays:
U10 and U12 from 5 to 6 PM
U14 through U19 from 6:15 to 7:15 PM


Times may be adjusted depending on the number of participants after the first week - please make sure you communicate with your player's coach regarding which days you will be attending. 

Content

SRFC Team Training Schedule
LocationFieldDaysTimeTeamAge GroupCoachTrainerSession 1
Curtis Park5T / Th5:00 - 6:00Purple ButterfliesU8Tom QuayleLaura21-Sep
Curtis Park5T / Th6:00 - 7:00CometsU8Alex JacksonLaura21-Sep
Curtis Park3M / W6:00 - 7:00Pink UnicornsU8Kevin YamamuraJonathan13-Sep
Land ParkSouthT / Th5:00 - 6:00DragonsU8Sherri SullivanJonathan14-Sep
Curtis Park4M / W5:00 - 6:00Shooting UnicornsU8Alicia IrvinJonathan15-Sep
Curtis Park4M / W6:00 - 7:00SpartansU8Kim Deeks-LedererJonathan15-Sep
Curtis Park3T / Th5:00 - 6:00FlashU8Dan BenderJonathan16-Sep
Curtis Park3T / Th6:00 - 7:00WolfpackU8James PerezJonathan16-Sep
Curtis Park2M / W5:00 - 6:00Jet BlastersU8John BuchholzJonathan22-Sep
Curtis Park2M / W6:00 - 7:00PanthersU8Scott YatesJonathan22-Sep
Curtis Park1M / W5:00 - 6:00Rainbow WarriorsU8Chris CastangaJonathan27-Sep
Curtis Park1M / W6:00 - 7:00Lightning BugsU8Jon TeganJonathan27-Sep
Curtis Park5T / Th6:00 - 7:00Blue FioresU8Genti DrobonikuJonathan28-Sep
Curtis Park2T / Th6:00 - 7:00WookiesU8Trish HesterJeremy16-Sep
Curtis Park1T / Th5:00 - 6:00KittensU8Joe AtkinsJeremy23-Sep
Curtis Park1T / Th6:00 - 7:00Kickin' KoalasU8Brent SoonJeremy23-Sep
Curtis Park5M / W5:00 - 6:00Hot WheelersU8Sean O'BrienJason20-Sep
Curtis Park5M / W6:00 - 7:00SuperstarsU8Alex MorrisJason20-Sep
Curtis Park4T / Th5:00 - 6:00Tasmanian DevilsU8Frank GrahamAngel29-Sep
Curtis Park4T / Th6:00 - 7:00Little NinjasU8DavidAngel29-Sep
Curtis Park3M / W5:00 - 6:00Sea LionsU8Sam WolfgramAngel4-Oct
Land ParkMainM / W6:30 - 8:00Killer RabbitsU19Angus ChangBen22-Sep
Reichmuth3AM / W6:30 - 8:00EvolutionU19Sean ArrantBen27-Sep
Land ParkMainM / W5:00 - 6:30FuryU16Jason StoryJason27-Sep
Land ParkMainM / W6:30 - 8:00Purple Crusher PiratesU16Hartsough / JohnsonJason27-Sep
Reichmuth2BT / Th5:00 - 6:30MagicU14GLaura WalterLaura14-Sep
Reichmuth3BT / Th6:30 - 8:00Monster FuryU14GChris OreLaura14-Sep
Reichmuth3BT / Th5:00 - 6:30Purple PandasU14GMatt FlynnJason23-Sep
Reichmuth2AM / W6:30 - 8:00JackrabbitsU14BRyann MillerLaura23-Sep
Reichmuth3AT / Th6:00 - 7:30HornetsU14BSam LambJeremy30-Sep
Reichmuth2BM / W5:30 - 7:00EaglesU14BGuy BurdickJason29-Sep
Land ParkMainM / W5:00 - 6:30TimberwolvesU14Aaron McClatchyAngel6-Oct
Argonaut Park3M / W6:30 - 8:00Killer RabbitsU12David RoseJonathan20-Sep
Cal Middle2T / Th5:00 - 6:00Screaming GoatsU12Mike ObrienJonathan21-Sep
Cal Middle1T / Th5:00 - 6:00Rip TideU12Chris ButterfieldJason16-Sep
Cal Middle2T / Th6:00 - 7:00LadybugsU12Joe AtkinsJason16-Sep
Argonaut Park1T / Th5:00 - 6:30BagdgersU12Alita GentiJason28-Sep
Argonaut Park3T / Th5:00 - 6:30WolfpackU12Oscar GarciaJason30-Sep
Argonaut Park2M / W6:30 - 8:00BearsU12John ParinoBen14-Sep
Argonaut Park2T / Th6:30 - 8:00Kickin UnicornsU12Joel ErbBen16-Sep
Argonaut Park1T / Th6:30 - 8:00Purple DragonsU12Scott GovenarBen21-Sep
Argonaut Park1M / W5:00 - 6:30BulldogsU12Tony RivasAngel22-Sep
Reichmuth3BM / W6:00 - 8:00Runnin RoyalsU12Kate WheatleyAngel27-Sep
Argonaut Park2M / W5:00 - 6:30RocketsU12Larry RodenbornAngel11-Oct
Cal Middle2M / W6:00 - 7:00?U12Kate WheatleyAngel13-Oct
Land ParkSouthM / W5:00 - 6:00Purple DragonsU10Francisco CuellarLaura28-Sep
Doc OliverGrassT / Th6:00 - 7:00FlashU10Chris BingShawn30-Sep
Land ParkNorthT / Th5:00 - 6:00SharksU10Victor MonroyLaura16-Sep
Land ParkNorthT / Th6:00 - 7:00GalaxyU10Matt LancaraLaura16-Sep
Land ParkNorthM / W6:00 - 7:00The DukesU10Ted OlsonLaura28-Sep
Land ParkNorthT / Th5:00 - 6:00Rolling ThunderU10Catherine HeyerLaura30-Sep
Land ParkNorthT / Th6:00 - 7:00LionsU10Mike CordanoLaura30-Sep
Land ParkSouthT / Th6:00 - 7:00NinjasU10Carolyn RowanJonathan14-Sep
Cal Middle2T / Th6:00 - 7:00PersistersU10Scott ClaremonJonathan21-Sep
Land ParkNorthM / W5:00 - 6:00Blue UnicornsU10Giovanni SeddaJonathan29-Sep
Land ParkSouthM / W6:00 - 7:00Sac PiratesU10Peter VlahosJonathan29-Sep
Land ParkSouthT / Th5:00 - 6:00KnightsU10Ben TurnerJonathan30-Sep
Land ParkSouthT / Th6:00 - 7:00LadybugsU10James KachmarJason14-Sep
Land ParkSouthM / W5:00 - 6:00Voilet FlamesU10Steven SabillonJason15-Sep
Land ParkSouthM / W6:00 - 7:00Road RunnersU10Gustavo MartinezJason15-Sep
Land ParkNorthM / W5:00 - 6:00DragonsU10David StolcenbergJason22-Sep
Land ParkNorthM / W6:00 - 7:00RattlersU10Tom PetersonJason22-Sep
Land ParkSouthM / W7:00 - 8:00Goalden GophersU10Dave O'TooleBen15-Sep

Contact Us

Land Park Soccer Club

 
 California  

Phone: 916-820-5044
Email: [email protected]

Land Park Soccer Club

 
 California  

Phone: 916-820-5044
Email: [email protected]
Copyright © 2021 Land Park Soccer Club  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login